2020-2021年2月拳击比赛时间表(英文版)

武享吧
9174
文章
47
评论
2020-12-1821:22:59 4.4K 次浏览

Boxing schedule,2020年的拳击时间表,包括1月、2月比赛英文预告。

2020-2021年2月拳击比赛时间表(英文版)

Key dates:

  • Dec. 18: Hollywood, Florida -- Gennadiy Golovkin vs. Kamil Szeremeta, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's IBF middleweight title
  • Dec. 19: San Antonio -- Canelo Alvarez vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Smith's WBA "super" super middleweight title and Alvarez's WBA "regular" super middleweight title
  • Feb. 20: TBD -- Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title

Full schedule:

Dec. 18: Hollywood, Florida (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Gennadiy Golovkin vs. Kamil Szeremeta, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's IBF middleweights title
  • Ali Akhmedov vs. Carlos Gongora, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBO super middleweight world title
  • John Ryder vs. Mike Guy, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Hyun Mi Choi vs. Calista Silgado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jalan Walker vs. Rafael Reyes, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Dec. 18: Galveston, Texas (Fite TV)

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Alfonso Lopez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Michael Hunter vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Armando Frausto vs. Jose Maria Delgado, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • John Ramirez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Juan Antonio Velazquez vs. Jose Del Valle-Rivera, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Delmonte Randle vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 19: San Antonio (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Smith's WBA "super" super middleweight title and Alvarez's WBA "regular" super middleweight title and the vacant WBC super middleweight title
  • Francisco Rodriguez Jr. vs. TBA, 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Frank Sanchez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Christian Gomez Duran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Austin Williams vs. Miguel Angel Hernandez, 6 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 19: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim bantamweight title
  • Jaron Ennis vs. Chris Van Heerden, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Antonio Russell vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Brandun Lee vs. Dakota Linger, 10 rounds, junmior welterweights

Dec. 19: Torrelavega, Spain

  • Sergio Martinez vs. Jussi Koivula, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Sergio Garcia vs. Andranik Hakobyan, 12 rounds, for Garcia's European junior middleweight title
  • Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Costin Ion, 8 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 20: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

  • Title fight: Moruti Mthalane vs. Jayson Mama, 12 rounds, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title
  • Nkululeko Mhlongo vs. Walter Dlamini, 12 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 26: Tokyo

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Hironori Mishiro, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Kai Chiba vs. Haruki Ishikawa, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ryo Akaho vs. Yuto Nakamura, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shoki Sakai vs. Takeru Kobata, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Kojiro Nishikawa vs. Daiju Kogo, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Takuya Yamaguchi vs. Masashi Noguchi, 6 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 31: Tokyo, Japan

  • Title fight: Kazuto Ioka vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for Ioka's WBO junior bantamweight title

JANUARY

Jan. 2: Dallas, Texas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Ryan Garcia vs. Luke Campbell, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim lightweight title
  • Title fight: Rene Alvarado vs. Roger Gutierrez, 12 rounds, for Alvarado's WBA "regular" junior lightweight title
  • Title fight: Felix Alvarado vs. DeeJay Kriel, 12 rounds, for Alvarado's IBF junior flyweight title
  • Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Ashleigh Curry, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Kerobyan, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Blair Cobbs vs. Issouf Kinda, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Sean Garcia vs Asa Stevens, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Jan. 14: Tokyo, Japan

  • Keita Kurihara vs. Takuma Inoue, 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Taku Kuwahara vs. Yoshiki Minato, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Katsuki Mori vs. Sora Takeda, 6 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Ryutaro Nakagaki vs. Yuji Okinori, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

Jan. 20: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

  • Patrick Cora vs. Hurshidbek Normatov, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mykquan Williams, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jose Nunez vs. Aram Avagyan, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Martino Jules vs. Pedro Marquez Medina, 8 rounds, featherweights

Jan. 22: Wakefield, England (ESPN+)

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

Jan. 30: Moscow, Russia (ESPN+)

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

Jan. 30: TBA (FOX)

  • Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax, 12 rounds, for Plant's IBF super middleweight title

Jan. 30: Moscow, Russia (DAZN)

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Bektemir Melikuziev, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

FEBRUARY

Feb. 6: Indio, California

  • Title fight: Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Teixeira's WBO junior middleweight title

Feb. 13: TBD (ESPN)

  • Title fight: Joe Smith Jr. vs Maxim Vlasov, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO light heavyweight title

Feb. 20: TBD (ESPN)

  • Title fight: Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title
继续阅读
2021年2月16日死神方便迎战2米13巨兽董泰山 -直播 其他比赛

2021年2月16日死神方便迎战2米13巨兽董泰山 -直播

2021年2月16日大年初五武林风明星死神方便和中国第一巨兽董泰山将在海南进行比武切磋,董泰山发视频扬言“两个回合内KO方便,否则算我输”,方便也强势回应“反正我也很久没比赛了,手有点痒痒。” 死神方...