2019年6月28日M-1 Challenge 102期 – 战报[视频] Rakhmonov vs. Varejao

  • 2019年6月28日M-1 Challenge 102期 – 战报[视频] Rakhmonov vs. Varejao已关闭评论
  • 5,645
  • A+
所属分类:MMA赛事

哈萨克斯坦当地时间2019年6月28日M-1 Challenge 102期打响,本期的头条主赛为Rakhmonov vs. Varejao,本期大赛包括来自11个不同国家的战士:哈萨克斯坦,俄罗斯,美国,格鲁吉亚,巴西,乌克兰,德国,古巴,加拿大,西班牙和阿塞拜疆。下面为霸道神父上传比赛完整视频。

本期大赛参赛的七位哈萨克斯坦战士中有六位获胜,其中包括一对冠军赛,M-1挑战次中量级冠军和哈萨克斯坦英雄Shavkat Rakhmonov(12-0-0,M-1:7-0-0)仍然保持不败,成功卫冕他的头衔,他的对手是巴西挑战者Tiago“Bahia”Varejao Lacerda(28-7-1,1 NC,M-1:2-2-0)。

2019年6月28日M-1 Challenge 102期 - 战报[视频] Rakhmonov vs. Varejao

In the co-featured event, Another Kazakh, Sergey Morozov (15-4-0, M-1: 8-3-0), knocked out previously unbeaten Russian prospect Alexander Osetrov (5-1-1, M-1: 4-1-1) in the fourth round to capture the vacant M-1 bantamweight title.

Ostetrov was winning the fight until he made a huge mistake, leaving himself vulnerable for a powerhouse right hook, and Morozov ended the fight while Osetrov was attempting to rise.

Electrifying American fighter Nate “The Train” Landwehr (13-2-0, M-1: 5-0-0), kept the train rollin’, as he and always dangerous Russian challenger Viktor Kolesnik (15-4-1, M-1: 4-2-1) picked up where they left off in their bloody 2017 Fight of the Year, which Landwehr won by way of a split decision to position himself for his first title shot. Landwehr won the all-action rematch by unanimous decision in a clear cut 2019 Fight of the Year candidate.

Landwehr, who usually loses the opening round, started out quickly against Kolesnik and the Tennessean won the first round, however, he was dropped in the second round by a question mark kick and lost the third round, but he showed the heart of a champion by winning the last two rounds for the victory. This may have been Landwehr’s last fight in M-1 Global as he is considering a move to the UFC.

The other two main card fights were terrific as well. Georgian lightweight Raul Tutarauli (25-5-0, M-1; 8-3-0) put former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Rubenilton “Rubinho” Pereira (20-7-0, M-1: 4-4-0), of Brazil, to sleep in round one with the KO of the Night.

Dmitriy Mikutsa (10-4-1, M-1: 4-1-0), of Ukraine, took a three-round unanimous decision from German heavyweight prospect Robert Lau (9-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), who made his M-1 Global debut. Mikutsa and Lau finished third and second, respectively, in the European Championships a few years ago as amateurs. Lau used powerful leg kicks to win round one, but Mikutsa got the decision by using his ground game to win the second and third rounds.

Russian welterweight Sergey Romanov (16-3-0, M-1: 7-2-0) led strong undercard, skillfully using a choke hold to submit M-1 Global-debuting Marco Augusto dos Santos Cabral (10-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), of Brazil, in the opening frame.

Vladimir Trusov (4-1-0, M-1: 4-0-0) knocked out fellow countryman Ruslan Shamilov (4-2-0, M-1: 4-2-0) in a battle of Russian middleweights in the second round, while Russian lightweight Alexey Ilyenko (8-2-0, 1 NC, M-1: 1-2-0) was disqualified in the second round for using an illegal “soccer” kick versus victorious Cuban Yoislandy “Cuba” Izquerdo (13-5-0, M-1: 2-1-0). Ilyenko actually kicked Izquierdo in the head while he was on the ground.

Kazakh middleweight Goyti “Kokzhai” Dazaev (9-1-1, M-1: 1-0-0) won a unanimous decision over Russian veteran Alexander “Iron Capture” Butenko (47-15-3, M-1: 9-4-1). Local favorite Isatay Temirov (6-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0) won a hard-fought split decision over Canadian welterweight Spencer “Judge” Jebb (13-7-0, M-1: 1-2-0).

On the pre-undercard, Kazakh featherweight Sabit Zhusupov (7-2-0, M-1: 2-0-0) knocked out Spaniard Aridane Romero (8-2-0, M-1: 1-2-0) in the third round on punches, Kazakh welterweight Ismail Geroev (3-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0 locked in a rear naked choke to submit Ukrainian Alexey Sotnikov (6-6-0, M-1: 0-1-0) in the first round, and lightweight Makhir Aliyev (1-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0) was the lone Kazakh to lose, when Azerbaijan Tahir “Tank” Abdullaev (9-1-0, M-1: 1-1-0) forced a second-round submission with an armbar..

战报如下:Official results and additional pictures are below:

MAIN CARD

MAIN EVENT – M-1 CHALLENGE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Shavkat Rakhmonov (12-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Kazakhstan
WTKO1 (punches – 4:50)
Tiago Varejao Lacerda (28-7-1, 1 NC, M-1: 2-2-0), Brazil
(Rakhmonov retained M-1 Challenge welterweight title)

CO-FEATURE – VACANT M-1 BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Sergey Morozov (15-4-0, M-1: 8-3-0), Kazakhstan
WTKO4 (1:40)
Alexander Osetrov, (5-1-1, M-1: 4-1-1), Russia
(Morozov won vacant M-1 Bantamweight title)

M-1 CHALLENGE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Nate Landwehr (13-2-0, M-1: 5-0-0), USA
WDEC33
Viktor Kolesnik (15-4-1, M-1: 4-2-1), Russia
(Landwehr retained M-1 Challenge featherweight title)

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Raul Tutarauli (25-5-0, M-1: 8-3-0), Georgia
WTKO1 (PUNCHES – 1:37)
Rubenilton Pereira (20-7-0, M-1: 4-4-0), Brazil

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Dmitriy Mikutsa (10-4-1, 4-1-0), Ukraine
WDEC3
Robert Lau (9-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Germany

UNDERCARD

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ruslan Shamilov (5-1-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Russia
WTKO2 (punches – 0:46)
Vladimir Trusov (3-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), Russia

Goyti Dazaev (9-1-1, M-1: 1-0-0), Kazakhstan
WDEC3
Alexander Butenko (47-15-3, M-1: 9-4-1), Russia

WELTERWEIGHTS
Sergey Romanov (16-3-0, M-1: (9-2-0), Russia
WSUB1 (choke – 4:38)
Marco Augusto Dos Santos Cabral (10-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil

Isatay Temirov (6-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Kazakhstan
WDEC3
Spencer Jebb (13-7-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Canada

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Yoislandy Izquierdo (13-5-0, M-1: 2-1-0), Cuba
WDQ2 (illegal kick – 0:47)
Alexey Ilyenko (8-2-0, 1 NC, M-1: 1-2-0), Russia

PRE-UNDERCARD

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ismail Geroev (3-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Kazakhstan
WSUB1 (rear naked choke – 4:40)
Alexey Sotnikov (6-6-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Ukraine

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Tahir Abdullaev (9-1-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Azerbaijan
WSUB2 (armbar – 3:57)
Makhir Aliyev (1-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Kazakhstan

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Sabit Zhusupov (7-2-1, M-1: 2-0-0), Kazakhstan
WKO/TKO3 (punches – 1:20)
Aridane Romero (8-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Spain